Oude Gueuze Tilquin à L'Ancienne: Difference between revisions
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| European bottling, Label says "1er Soutirage" (first racking) and is numbered | | European bottling, Label says "1er Soutirage" (first racking) and is numbered | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| European bottling | | European bottling | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1011" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1011" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|375ml | |375ml | ||
|12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1011" Cork | |12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1011" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| | | | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA | | 12% Imports, USA | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF C 2011" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF C 2011" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA | | 12% Imports, USA | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| European bottling | | European bottling | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1112" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1112" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31/01/2022 | | 31/01/2022 | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1112" Cork | | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1112" Cork | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA | | 12% Imports, USA | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA | | 12% Imports, USA | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA | | 12% Imports, USA | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| 375ml | | 375ml | ||
| 12% Imports, USA | | 12% Imports, USA | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| 750ml | | 750ml | ||
| European bottling, some with neck sticker reading "Open carefully. Contents under high pressure" | | European bottling, some with neck sticker reading "Open carefully. Contents under high pressure" | ||
| | | N/A | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 16/01/2024 | |||
| 2013-2014 | |||
| 750ml | |||
| 12% Imports, USA | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| 08/01/2024 | |||
| 2013-2014 | |||
| 375ml | |||
| 12% Imports, USA | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:57, 28 July 2014
Oude Gueuze Tilquin à L'Ancienne
Description
Oude Gueuze Tilquin à L'Ancienne is a gueuze blended from Boon, Lindemans, Girardin, and Cantillon lambic at 6.4% ABV.
History / Other Notes
Oude Gueuze Tilquin à L'Ancienne was first released in May of 2011. It comes with a best-by date in dd/mm/yyyy format as well as a neck label with the vintage season. The first round of bottles were released with a 2010-2011 neck label and subsequent batches have followed a similar pattern. It can be deduced that the date on the reverse label is designed to be read as a bottling date as well. The first batch, labeled as '1er soutirage' or "first racking' has a best by date on 10/12/2020 and a neck label of 2010-2011. This would mean that it was bottled on December 10, 2010. Oude Geuze Tilquin à L'Ancienne is released yearly in several batches/bottlings.
Oude Gueuze Tilquin à L'Ancienne Bottle Log
| Best-by Date
(dd/mm/yyyy) |
Neck Label | Bottle Size | Label / Notes | Image Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2020 | 2010-2011 | 750ml | European bottling, Label says "1er Soutirage" (first racking) and is numbered | N/A |
| 11/12/2020 | 2010-2011 | 750ml | European bottling | N/A |
| 22/01/2021 | 2010-2011 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1011" Cork | N/A |
| 10/02/2021 | 2010-2011 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1011" Cork | N/A |
| 15/02/2021 | 2010-2011 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | N/A |
| 18/02/2021 | 2010-2011 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | N/A |
| 01/03/2021 | 2010-2011 | 375ml | N/A | |
| 02/03/2021 | 2010-2011 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1011" Cork | N/A |
| 05/03/2021 | 2010-2011 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 15/04/2021 | 2010-2011 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF C 2011" Cork | N/A |
| 15/12/2021 | 2011-2012 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 03/01/2022 | 2011-2012 | 375ml | European bottling | N/A |
| 18/01/2022 | 2011-2012 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF B 1112" Cork | N/A |
| 31/01/2022 | 2011-2012 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA -- "REF A 1112" Cork | N/A |
| 09/02/2022 | 2011-2012 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 31/02/2022 | 2011-2012 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 26/03/2022 | 2011-2012 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 02/12/2023 | 2012-2013 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 22/03/2023 | 2012-2013 | 750ml | European bottling, some with neck sticker reading "Open carefully. Contents under high pressure" | N/A |
| 16/01/2024 | 2013-2014 | 750ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |
| 08/01/2024 | 2013-2014 | 375ml | 12% Imports, USA | N/A |