Jump to content

Boerenerf Eylenbosch Oude Kers: Difference between revisions

From Lambic.info
Adam (talk | contribs)
Adam (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
__NOTOC__
__NOTOC__
== Description ==
== Description ==
Oude Kers is a blend of black sweet cherry Kordia cherries.
Oude Kers is a blend of black sweet cherry Kordia cherries of the Limburg and Hoeilandse Hedelfingers variety. It is currently bottled in 37,5cl and 75cl bottles and listed at 7% ABV.


==History / Other Notes==
==History / Other Notes==
Line 20: Line 20:
! Bottle Size
! Bottle Size
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
|01/17/2021||37,5cl||First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020
|-
|-
|01/17/2021||75cl||First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020
|01/17/2021||75cl||First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020

Revision as of 17:18, 16 June 2021

← Boerenerf Eylenbosch

Description

Oude Kers is a blend of black sweet cherry Kordia cherries of the Limburg and Hoeilandse Hedelfingers variety. It is currently bottled in 37,5cl and 75cl bottles and listed at 7% ABV.

History / Other Notes

Label

Bottle Log

Bottle date

(mm/dd/yyyy)

Bottle Size Label / Notes
01/17/2021 37,5cl First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020
01/17/2021 75cl First release, fruit harvest (oogst) 2020

Photos

← Boerenerf Eylenbosch