Jump to content

Bofkont Honeymoon: Difference between revisions

From Lambic.info
Gaël (talk | contribs)
Gaël (talk | contribs)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:


== Description ==
== Description ==
Bofkont Honeymoon is a blend of 1, 2 and 3 years old lambic with the addition of locally picked elderflowers from 7 different varieties.
Bofkont Honeymoon is a blend of 1, 2 and 3 years old lambic (though only 1 and 2-year-old lambic was used for the first bottling) with the addition of elderflowers from 7 different varieties, picked in the Antwerp and Brussels area.


==Bottle Log==
==Bottle Log==
Line 14: Line 14:
! Label / Notes
! Label / Notes
|-
|-
| 08/20/2022||2022||750 mL||Simple white label with the latest Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2022 in fromt, as well as side art and extra info on the back.
| 08/xx/2020||2020||750 mL & 1.5 L||Simple white label with the older Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2020 in front. Sticker in the back with extra info.
|-
| 08/20/2022||2022||750 mL||White label with the latest Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2022 in front, as well as side art and extra info on the back.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:32, 26 February 2025

← Bofkont

Description

Bofkont Honeymoon is a blend of 1, 2 and 3 years old lambic (though only 1 and 2-year-old lambic was used for the first bottling) with the addition of elderflowers from 7 different varieties, picked in the Antwerp and Brussels area.

Bottle Log

Bottle date

(mm/dd/yyyy)

Cork Date Bottle Size Label / Notes
08/xx/2020 2020 750 mL & 1.5 L Simple white label with the older Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2020 in front. Sticker in the back with extra info.
08/20/2022 2022 750 mL White label with the latest Bofkont logo, name of the beer and 2022 in front, as well as side art and extra info on the back.


← Bofkont